NEHGS   Forgot Your Password?
Help
Home  Newsletter Books & CD Subscribe About
 
 

Names in published 1620-1635 Great Migration volumes


LAST NAME FIRST NAME DATE of MIGRATION FIRST RESIDENCE
Abbott Daniel 1630 Cambridge
Abell Robert 1630 Weymouth
Adams Jeremy 1633 Cambridge
Adams John 1621 Plymouth
Adey Webb 1632 Plymouth
Ager William 1630 Salem
Alcock George 1630 Roxbury
Alcock Thomas 1630 Boston
Alden John 1620 Plymouth
Aleworth Francis    
Alger Andrew 1632 Richmond Island
Alger Thomas    
Allen Joan    
Allen Robert    
Allen William 1624 Cape Ann
Allerton Isaac 1620 Plymouth
Allerton John    
Allis Richard    
Allyn Matthew 1633 Cambridge
Almy William    
Andrews Thomas    
Andrews William 1633 Lynn
Annable Anthony 1623 Plymouth
Archer Samuel 1630 Salem
Arnoll Richard    
Ashley Edward    
Aspinwall William 1630 Charlestown
Atwood Elizabeth    
Bachiler Stephen 1632 Lynn
Baddiver John    
Bagnall Walter    
Baker Edmond    
Baker John 1630 Charlestown
Baker William    
Baker William 1633 Charlestown
Balch John 1624 Cape Ann
Ballard Elizabeth    
Bangs Edward 1623 Plymouth
Bancroft John    
Barker Robert 1632 Plymouth
Barnes John 1632 Plymouth
Barnes Joshua    
Barney Jacob 1633 Salem
Barsham William 1630 Watertown
Bartlett Robert 1623 Plymouth
Bartlett Robert 1632 Cambridge
Bartlett Thomas 1630 Watertown
Bass Samuel 1633 Roxbury
Bassett William 1621 Plymouth
Bateman William    
Bates Edward 1633 Boston
Baulston William 1630 Boston
Baxter Gregory 1631 Roxbury
Beale William    
Beamsley William 1632 Boston
Beaven John    
Beck Alexander 1632 Boston
Beecher Thomas 1630 Charlestown
Beggarly Alice 1630 Salem
Belcher Edward 1630 Boston
Bendall Edward 1630 Boston
Benham John 1630 Dorchester
Benjamin John 1632 Cambridge
Benjamin Richard 1632 Cambridge
Bennett John 1630 Marblehead
Bennett William 1632 Plymouth
Bigg John 1630 Boston
Billington John 1620 Plymouth
Binks Bryan    
Black John 1629 Salem
Blackstone William 1623 Wessagusset
Blake Thomas    
Blossom Thomas 1629 Plymouth
Blott Mary    
Boggust John    
Boreman Thomas    
Bosworth John    
Bosworth Jonathan 1633 Cambridge
Bosworth Zaccheus 1630 Boston
Bowman John    
Bowman Nathaniel 1630 Watertown
Brackenbury Richard 1628 Salem
Brackenbury William 1630 Charlestown
Brackett Richard 1632 Boston
Bradford William 1620 Plymouth
Bradstreet Simon 1630 Boston
Bradwick Joyce    
Brand Benjamin    
Branker John 1632 Dorchester
Bratcher Austin    
Brenton William 1633 Boston
Brett Isabel    
Brewer Daniel 1632 Roxbury
Brewster William 1620 Plymouth
Brian Thomas    
Bridges William 1623 Plymouth
Briggs Clement 1621 Plymouth
Bright Francis 1629 Salem
Bright Henry 1630 Boston
Britteridge Richard    
Brown Abraham 1631 Watertown
Brown Hugh 1629 Salem
Brown James 1630 Boston
Brown James 1633 Charlestown
Brown John    
Brown John 1632 Watertown
Brown John 1632 Duxbury
Brown Peter 1620 Plymouth
Brown Richard 1630 Watertown
Brown Samuel    
Brown William 1633 Boston
Buckett Mary    
Buckland William    
Bugby Richard 1630 Roxbury
Bulgar Richard 1630 Boston
Bull Dixey    
Bullock Erasmus    
Bumpas Edward 1621 Plymouth
Bunell William    
Burcher Edward    
Burr Jehu 1630 Roxbury
Bursley John 1623 Weymouth
Burton Edward 1632 Charlestown
Butler Richard 1633 Cambridge
Button John 1633 Boston
Button Matthias 1633 Boston
Button William    
Cable John 1630 Roxbury
Cakebread Thomas 1633 Watertown
Callow Oliver 1630 Penobscot
Cammock Thomas 1630 Piscataqua
Cannage Matthew    
Cannon John    
Capen Bernard 1633 Dorchester
Carman John 1631 Roxbury
Carpenter Priscilla    
Carrington Edward 1633 Charlestown
Carrington Thomas    
Carter Joshua 1633 Dorchester
Carter Robert    
Carver John 1620 Plymouth
Chadwick Charles 1630 Watertown
Chambers Amy    
Chandler Edmund 1632 Plymouth
Chandler Roger 1632 Plymouth
Chapman John 1633 Watertown
Chase William 1630 Roxbury
Chauner Margery    
Cheeseborough William 1630 Boston
Chester Leonard 1633 Watertown
Child Ephriam 1630 Watertown
Chilton James 1620 Died before arrival
Chubb Thomas 1630 Noddle's Island
Church Garrett 1633 Watertown
Church Richard 1630 Weymouth
Churchman John    
Clap Roger 1630 Dorchester
Clark John    
Clark John 1633 Cambridge
Clark Nicholas 1632 Cambridge
Clarke Richard    
Clark Thomas 1623 Plymouth
Clark William 1630 Watertown
Claydon Barnabas    
Claydon Richard    
Cleeve George 1630 Spurwink
Clough Richard 1630 Massachusetts Bay
Cobb Henry 1632 Plymouth
Coddington William 1630 Boston
Coggan John 1633 Dorchester
Coggeshall John 1632 Roxbury
Colbron William 1630 Boston
Colby Anthony 1630 Boston
Coldham Thomas 1633 Lynn
Cole James 1633 Plymouth
Cole Job 1633 Plymouth
Cole Rice 1630 Charlestown
Cole Samuel 1630 Boston
Coles Robert 1630 Roxbury
Collicott Richard 1632 Dorchester
Collier William 1633 Plymouth
Collishawe William    
Conant Christopher 1623 Plymouth
Conant Roger 1624 Plymouth
Conner William    
Converse Edward 1630 Charlestown
Cooke Aaron 1630 Dorchester
Cooke Francis 1620 Plymouth
Cooke John 1633 Plymouth
Cooke Josias 1633 Plymouth
Cooke Margaret    
Cooley William    
Coombs John 1633 Plymouth
Cooper Humility    
Cooper William    
Coppyn Thomas    
Cornwall William 1633 Roxbury
Cotton John 1633 Boston
Crabb John    
Crackstone John 1620 Plymouth
Crafts Griffin 1630 Roxbury
Cranwell John 1630 Boston
Cribb Benjamin    
Crisp Benjamin 1631 Watertown
Crockett Thomas 1633 Piscataqua
Crugott James    
Curtis William 1632 Roxbury
Cushing Theophilus    
Cushman Robert 1621 Plymouth
Dady William 1630 Charlestown
Davenport Richard 1628 Salem
Dawe John    
Deacon John    
Deane Stephen 1621 Plymouth
Delano Philip 1621 Plymouth
Denison William 1631 Roxbury
Denning William 1633 Boston
Denslow Nicholas 1632 Dorchester
Dent Francis 1633 Lynn
Desbre Thomas    
Devereux John 1630 Salem
Dewey Thomas 1633 Dorchester
Dexter William 1630 Lynn
Diffy Richard    
Dike Anthony 1623 Plymouth
Dillingham John 1630 Boston
Dix Edward 1630 Boston
Dixey William 1629 Lynn
Dixon William    
Doane John 1630 Plymouth
Dodge William 1629 Salem
Doggett John 1630 Watertown
Donnil William    
Dorryfall Barnaby 1633 Boston
Doty Edward 1620 Plymouth
Downe James    
Downing James    
Downing Mary 1633 Boston
Downing Susan    
Drake John    
Dudley Thomas 1630 Charlestown
Dummer Richard 1632 Roxbury
Duncan Nathaniel 1633 Dorchester
Dunham John 1632 Plymouth
Dyer George 1630 Dorchester
Eaborne Thomas 1633 Salem
Eaton Francis 1620 Plymouth
Eddy John 1630 Plymouth
Eddy Samuel 1630 Plymouth
Eedes William    
Eeles John 1633 Dorchester
Edmunds John    
Eggleston Bigod 1630 Dorchester
Elford John    
Eliot Jacob 1631 Boston
Eliot John 1631 Boston
Ellet John 1633 Watertown
Ellis Arthur    
Elmer Edward 1632 Cambridge
Elston John    
Ely ____    
Endicott John 1628 Salem
English Thomas    
Essex Anne    
Ewstead Richard    
Fairbanks Richard 1633 Boston
Fairweather Thomas 1630 Boston
Faunce John 1623 Plymouth
Feake Henry 1633 Lynn
Feake Robert 1630 Watertown
Felt George 1633 Charlestown
Fibbin Robert    
Filer Walter 1633 Dorchester
Finch Daniel 1630 Watertown
Finch John 1632 Watertown
Finch Samuel 1633 Roxbury
Firmin Giles 1633 Boston
Firmin John 1630 Watertown
Fitcher ____    
Flack Cotton 1633 Boston
Flavell Thomas    
Fletcher Moses 1620 Plymouth
Flood Edmond    
Fogg Ralph 1633 Plymouth
Ford ____    
Ford Thomas 1630 Dorchester
Foster Edward 1632 Scituate
Foster George    
Foxwell Richard 1630 Boston
Freeman Samuel 1630 Watertown
French Stephen 1632 Dorchester
French Thomas 1632 Boston
Frost Nicholas 1632 Damariscove
Frothingham William 1630 Charlestown
Fuller Edward 1620 Plymouth
Fuller Samuel 1620 Plymouth
Gage John 1630 Boston
Norton Walter 1630 Charlestown
Norton William    
Nowell Increase 1630 Charlestown
Odding Sarah    
Odlin John 1632 Boston
Okers Rowland    
Oldham John 1623 Plymouth
Oliver Thomas 1632 Boston
Olmstead James 1632 Cambridge
Onge Frances 1631 Watertown
Page John 1630 Watertown
Palfrey Peter 1626 Salem
Palgrave Richard 1630 Charlestown
Palmer Abraham 1629 Charlestown
Palmer Walter 1629 Charlestown
Palmer William 1621 Plymouth
Parke William 1630/1 Roxbury
Parker James 1631 Piscataqua
Parker Nicholas 1636 Roxbury
Parker Robert 1633 Boston
Parkman Elias 1633 Dorchester
Patrick Daniel 1630 Watertown
Paynter Thomas    
Peach John 1630 Salem
Peake Christopher 1634 Roxbury
Pease Henry 1631 Boston
Peeters Anne    
Pelham William 1630 Watertown
Pemberton James 1630 Charlestown
Pemberton John 1632 Boston
Penn Christian    
Penn James 1630 Boston
Penn Mary    
Penn William    
Penniman James 1631 Boston
Perkins John 1631 Boston
Perkins William 1632 Roxbury
Perry Francis 1631 Salem
Perry Isaac    
Perry John 1632 Roxbury
Phelps Richard    
Phelps William 1630 Dorchester
Phillips George 1630 Watertown
Phillips George 1632 Dorchester
Phillips John 1630 Dorchester
Phips William    
Pickeram John 1630 Watertown
Pickering John 1630 Piscataqua
Pickworth John 1631 Massachusetts Bay
Pidge Thomas 1633 Roxbury
Pierce Abraham 1623 Plymouth
Pierce John 1630 Dorchester
Pierce William 1632 Boston
Pinney Humphrey 1633 Dorchester
Pitt William    
Plastowe Josias    
Plumer Mary    
Plummer Francis 1633 Lynn or Ipswich
Pomeroy Eltweed 1632 Dorchester
Pond John    
Pontus William 1632 Plymouth
Poole John 1632 Cambridge
Pope Thomas 1632 Plymouth
Pope Walter 1630 Charlestown
Porter John 1633 Roxbury
Pratt Abraham 1630 Charlestown
Pratt John 1633 Cambridge
Pratt Joshua 1623 Plymouth
Pratt Phineas 1622 Weymouth
Prence Thomas 1621 Plymouth
Prentice Valentine 1631 Roxbury
Priest Degory 1620 Plymouth
Prower Solomon    
Puckett Thomas    
Purchase Aquila 1633 Dorchester
Purchase Thomas 1630 Pejebscot
Purton Elizabeth 1633 Boston
Pynchon William 1630 Roxbury
Quincy Edmund 1633 Boston
Rainsford Edward 1630 Boston
Rand James    
Randall Philip 1633 Dorchester
Rasdall Humphrey    
Ratcliff Philip    
Rattlife Robert    
Ravensdale John    
Rawlins James 1633 Newbury
Rawlins Jasper 1633 Roxbury
Rawlins Thomas 1630 Roxbury
Ray Daniel 1630 Plymouth
Rayment Richard 1631 Salem
Read Thomas 1630 Salem
Redding Joseph 1630 Boston
Redding Miles 1630 Boston
Revell John    
Reynolds William    
Richards Nathaniel 1632 Cambridge
Richards Thomas    
Richards Thomas 1633 Dorchester
Richards William    
Richardson Ezekiel 1630 Charlestown
Ridge Mary    
Riggs Edward 1633 Roxbury
Rigsdale John    
Ring Mary 1629 or 1630 Plymouth
Roberts Joseph    
Robinson Francis 1631 Saco
Robinson Isaac 1631 Plymouth
Rockett John    
Rockwell William 1630 Dorchester
Rogers ____________    
Rogers Thomas 1620 Plymouth
Roice Robert 1632 Boston
Rossiter Edward 1630 Dorchester
Rouse Nicholas    
Rowland _____________    
Rowley Henry 1632 Scituate
Ruggles George 1633 Boston
Ruggles Jeffrey    
Ruggles John 1630 Boston
Russell John    
Ryall William 1629 Salem
Sackett Simon 1632 Cambridge
Sales John 1630 Charlestown
Saltonstall Richard 1630 Charlestown
Samson Henry 1620 Plymouth
Sandbrooke John    
Sandbrooke Sarah    
Sanders John    
Sanford John 1631 Boston
Sargent William 1632 Ipswich
Savory Anthony    
Savory Thomas 1633 Plymouth
Scott Robert 1633 Boston
Sears Richard 1633 Plymouth
Seaver Robert 1634 Roxbury
Sedley James    
Seeley Robert 1630 Watertown
Sellen Thomas    
Sexton Giles    
Sharp Samuel 1629 Salem
Sharp Thomas 1630 Boston
Shatswell John 1633 Ipswich
Shaw Edward    
Shaw John 1627 Plymouth
Shaw Robert    
Shelley Robert 1632 Boston or Roxbury
Shepardson Daniel 1633 Charlestown
Sherborn Henry 1632 Piscataqua
Sherman Philip 1633 Roxbury
Sherman William 1632 Plymouth
Short Rebecca    
Shurt Abraham 1626 Pemaquid
Silvester Richard 1630 Weymouth
Simonson Moses 1621 Plymouth
Skelton Samuel 1629 Salem
Smalley John 1632 Plymouth
Smith Francis 1630 Roxbury
Smith Henry 1630 Dorchester
Smith John    
Smith John    
Smith Lucy    
Smith Ralph 1629 Nantasket
Smith Ralph 1633 Charlestown
Smith Richard    
Smith Thomas    
Snell Mary    
Snow Nicholas 1623 Plymouth
Soule George 1620 Plymouth
Southcott Richard    
Southcott Thomas    
Southworth Constant 1628 Plymouth
Southworth Thomas 1628 Plymouth
Sparrow Richard 1632 Plymouth
Spencer Thomas 1633 Cambridge
Spencer William 1631 Cambridge
Sprague Francis 1623 Plymouth
Sprague Ralph 1629 Charlestown
Sprague Richard 1629 Charlestown
Sprague William 1629 Charlestown
Squire Thomas 1630 Charlestown
Stacy Hugh    
Standish Miles 1620 Plymouth
Stearns Isaac 1630 Watertown
Stebbins Edward 1633 Cambridge
Steele George 1633 Cambridge
Steele John 1633 Cambridge
Steward James    
Stileman Elias 1629 Salem
Stitson William 1632 Winnissimmet
Stone John    
Stone Samuel 1633 Cambridge
Story Elias    
Stoughton Israel 1632 Dorchester
Stoughton Thomas 1630 Dorchester
Stowers Nicholas 1629 Charlestown
Stratton John 1628 Cape Porpoise
Strickland John 1629 Charlestown
Swaddon Philip 1631 Watertown
Swanson Anna    
Sweet John 1632 Salem
Symons Thomas    
Tabor Philip 1633 Watertown
Talcott John 1632 Cambridge
Talmage Thomas 1633 Lynn  
Tarling Christopher    
Tatman John 1632 Roxbury
Taylor Gregory 1630 Boston
Taylor John    
Tench William    
Terry Stephen 1630 Dorchester
Thomas Thomas    
Thomson David 1623 Piscataqua
Thomson Edward    
Thomson James 1633 Charlestown
Thorndike John 1632 Unknown
Thornton Thomas 1633 Dorchester
Thorpe John 1632 Duxbury
Throckmorton George    
Tilden Thomas    
Tilley Edward 1620 Plymouth
Tilley Hugh 1629 Salem
Tilley John 1620 Plymouth
Tilley John 1624 Cape Ann
Tinker Thomas    
Tomlins Edward 1630 Lynn  
Tomlins Timothy 1632 Cambridge
Topping Richard 1633 Boston
Townsend Henry    
Tracy Stephen 1623 Plymouth
Trask William 1628 Salem
Treble John    
Trevor William    
Truant Morris 1630 Massachusetts Bay
Tucker Adrian    
Tucker Richard 1630 Spurwink
Turner Humphrey 1632 Plymouth
Turner John 1620 Plymouth
Turner Nathaniel 1630 Lynn  
Turner Richard    
Turner Robert 1633 Boston
Twitchell Joseph 1633 Dorchester
Ufford Thomas 1632 Roxbury
Underhill John 1630 Boston
Upsall Nicholas 1630 Dorchester
Vassall William 1630 Boston
Vaughn George    
Vaughn John    
Vines Richard 1630 Richmond Island
Wade Jonathan 1632 Charlestown
Wadsworth Christopher 1632 Plymouth
Wadsworth William 1632 Cambridge
Wait Gamaliel 1633 Boston
Wakeman Samuel 1631 Roxbury
Walden Anne    
Walford Thomas 1628 Charlestown
Walker John 1633 Roxbury
Walker Richard 1633 Lynn  
Walker Robert 1632 Boston
Wallen Ralph 1623 Plymouth
Wannerton Thomas 1633 Piscataqua
Ward Andrew 1633 Watertown
Ward Esther    
Ward Thomas    
Wardwell William 1633 Boston
Warham John 1630 Dorchester
Warner Andrew 1633 Cambridge
Warren John 1630 Watertown
Warren Richard 1620 Plymouth
Washburn John 1632 Plymouth
Waterbury William 1630 Boston
Waterman Richard 1629  
Waterman Richard 1629 Salem
Waters John    
Watson George 1631 Penobscot
Watson John 1632 Roxbury
Watts Henry 1631 Saco
Way Henry 1630 Dorchester
Weaver _______    
Webb Elizabeth    
Webb John 1633 Roxbury
Webb Richard 1632 Cambridge
Weed Jonas 1630 Watertown
Weeks Oliver    
Weillust Jost    
Weld Thomas 1632 Roxbury
Welden Robert 1630 Charlestown
Weston Francis 1632 Plymouth
Weston Thomas 1623 Weymouth
Whipple John 1632 Dorchester
Whiston John 1632 Scituate
White James    
White John 1632 Cambridge
White William 1620 Plymouth
Whitehand George 1633 Charlestown
Wiggin Thomas 1630 Piscataqua
Wignall Alexander    
Wilbore Samuel 1633 Boston
Wilder Roger    
Wilkes William 1633 Boston
Wilkins Bray 1633 Dorchester
Wilkinson John    
Wilkinson Prudence 1630 Charlestown
Willet Thomas 1630 Penobscot
Williams George 1633 Salem
Williams Richard    
Williams Roger 1630 Dorchester
Williams Roger 1631 Salem
Williams Thomas    
Willis John 1632 Boston
Wilson John 1630 Boston
Wilson Thomas 1633 Roxbury
Wilton David 1632 Dorchester
Wincoll Thomas 1632 Cambridge
Wing Elizabeth    
Winslow Edward 1620 Plymouth
Winslow Gilbert 1620 Plymouth
Winslow John 1621 Plymouth
Winslow Josiah 1631 Plymouth
Winslow Kenelm 1631 Plymouth
Winter John 1633 Richmond Island
Winthrop John 1630 Boston
Witchfield John 1632 Dorchester
Withers Thomas 1631 Piscataqua
Wolcott Henry 1630 Dorchester
Wood William 1629 Lynn
Woodbury John 1624 Cape Ann
Woodford Thomas 1632 Roxbury
Woodroffe Elizabeth    
Woodward James    
Woodward Nathaniel 1633 Boston
Woodworth Walter 1633 Plymouth
Woolfe Peter 1633 Salem
Woolridge John 1630 Charlestown
Woolsey Joel    
Wright Richard 1630 Lynn
Wright Robert    
Wright William 1621 Plymouth
Wybert Elizabeth    
Cobbett _________    
Crispe _________    
Farr George 1630 Lynn
Foxe Thomas    
Gibbins William    
Hill Peter 1633 Richmond Island
Lee John    
Mills John 1633 Richmond Island
Mooteham Thomas    
Paine _______    
Paine Thomas    
Salsbery _______    
Shepheard ________    
Shuter _________    
Stevens ________    
Weaver _________    
Wollaston Richard    
Wormewood _________